21 Carat Gold Rate in Qatar

Monday, 26 October 2026
Updated 10:02
21K per gram+0.49%
411.45QAR
113.04 USD · Purity 87.5%
Buy new + making484.25
Sell used406.60
10 grams4,114.54

21K gold price by weight

WeightQARUSD
1 gram 21K411.45113.04
2.5 grams 21K1,028.63282.59
4 grams 21K1,645.82452.15
5 grams 21K2,057.27565.18
8 grams (1 pound) 21K3,291.63904.29
10 grams 21K4,114.541,130.37
1 tola 21K4,799.121,318.44
20 grams 21K8,229.082,260.74
1 ounce 21K12,797.663,515.84
50 grams 21K20,572.705,651.84
100 grams 21K41,145.4011,303.68

21K gold rate chart

406.91415.50424.09432.68441.2709-2710-0210-0710-1210-1710-22
High438.90
Low409.28
Open438.90
Change-6.25%

21K gold rate – last 30 days

DatePriceChange
2026-10-26411.45+2.02
2026-10-25409.44+0.15
2026-10-24409.280.00
2026-10-23409.28-2.76
2026-10-22412.05-10.49
2026-10-21422.53+1.13
2026-10-20421.41-1.93
2026-10-19423.33-5.00
2026-10-18428.33+1.72
2026-10-17426.610.00
2026-10-16426.61+0.88
2026-10-15425.73+4.78
2026-10-14420.95-4.64
2026-10-13425.59-1.69
2026-10-12427.27-2.24
2026-10-11429.52-0.11
2026-10-10429.630.00
2026-10-09429.63+5.13
2026-10-08424.50+3.59
2026-10-07420.91-5.90
2026-10-06426.80+3.36
2026-10-05423.45-0.84
2026-10-04424.28+0.16
2026-10-03424.120.00
2026-10-02424.12-4.17
2026-10-01428.30+0.11
2026-09-30428.18+5.36
2026-09-29422.82-7.09
2026-09-28429.91-8.99
2026-09-27438.90

Other karats

About 21 carat gold

21 carat gold contains 87.5% pure gold. It is the most common karat in Qatar and Gulf jewellery shops because it combines a warm yellow colour with enough hardness for daily wear.

Most sets, bracelets and chains in the Qatar market are 21K, so its price is the main reference for buyers and sellers.

Today one gram of 21K gold costs 411.45 QAR (raw), about 484.25 QAR as new jewellery including making charge, and shops buy used 21K gold for about 406.60 QAR per gram.

What does 21K jewellery cost today?

Item (21K)Raw gold (QAR)Shop price incl. making (QAR)
Ring (4 g)1,645.821,937.02
Chain (10 g)4,114.544,842.54
Bracelet (15 g)6,171.817,263.81
Full set (40 g)16,458.1619,370.16

Estimates use an average making charge of 73 QAR/g; designer pieces cost more. Try your own weight in the gold calculator.

21K price trend

In the last 7 days the 21K price changed by -2.81% and in 30 days by -6.25%. Highest close this month: 438.90 QAR (2026-09-27); lowest: 409.28 QAR (2026-10-23).

How the price is calculated

21K gram price = ounce price (4,018.10 $) ÷ 31.1035 × 21/24 × 3.75 = 411.45 QAR. Compare with 24K, 22K, 18K or read our methodology.

Related pages

Frequently asked questions

What is the 21K gold rate in Qatar today?

The 21 carat gold rate today is 411.45 QAR per gram (113.04 USD).

What is the price of 10 grams of 21K gold?

10 grams of 21K gold cost about 4,114.54 QAR today before making charges.

How pure is 21K gold?

21 karat gold contains 87.5% pure gold (875/1000).