18 Carat Gold Rate in Qatar

Monday, 26 October 2026
Updated 09:59
18K per gram+0.45%
352.53QAR
96.85 USD · Purity 75.0%
Buy new + making473.86
Sell used347.68
10 grams3,525.34

18K gold price by weight

WeightQARUSD
1 gram 18K352.5396.85
2.5 grams 18K881.34242.13
4 grams 18K1,410.14387.40
5 grams 18K1,762.67484.25
8 grams (1 pound) 18K2,820.28774.80
10 grams 18K3,525.34968.50
1 tola 18K4,111.891,129.64
20 grams 18K7,050.691,937.00
1 ounce 18K10,965.053,012.38
50 grams 18K17,626.724,842.51
100 grams 18K35,253.449,685.01

18K gold rate chart

348.78356.15363.51370.87378.2309-2710-0210-0710-1210-1710-22
High376.20
Low350.81
Open376.20
Change-6.29%

18K gold rate – last 30 days

DatePriceChange
2026-10-26352.53+1.59
2026-10-25350.95+0.13
2026-10-24350.810.00
2026-10-23350.81-2.37
2026-10-22353.18-8.99
2026-10-21362.17+0.97
2026-10-20361.21-1.65
2026-10-19362.86-4.28
2026-10-18367.14+1.47
2026-10-17365.670.00
2026-10-16365.67+0.75
2026-10-15364.91+4.10
2026-10-14360.81-3.98
2026-10-13364.79-1.45
2026-10-12366.24-1.92
2026-10-11368.16-0.10
2026-10-10368.250.00
2026-10-09368.25+4.40
2026-10-08363.86+3.08
2026-10-07360.78-5.06
2026-10-06365.83+2.88
2026-10-05362.95-0.72
2026-10-04363.67+0.14
2026-10-03363.530.00
2026-10-02363.53-3.58
2026-10-01367.11+0.10
2026-09-30367.02+4.60
2026-09-29362.42-6.08
2026-09-28368.49-7.71
2026-09-27376.20

Other karats

About 18 carat gold

18 carat gold contains 75% pure gold and 25% other metals that make it harder, which is why it is used for diamond and gemstone settings and Italian or modern designs.

18K comes in white, rose and yellow colours, and its making charge is usually higher than 21K because of the detailed designs.

Today one gram of 18K gold costs 352.53 QAR (raw), about 473.86 QAR as new jewellery including making charge, and shops buy used 18K gold for about 347.68 QAR per gram.

What does 18K jewellery cost today?

Item (18K)Raw gold (QAR)Shop price incl. making (QAR)
Ring (4 g)1,410.141,895.46
Chain (10 g)3,525.344,738.64
Bracelet (15 g)5,288.027,107.97
Full set (40 g)14,101.3818,954.58

Estimates use an average making charge of 121 QAR/g; designer pieces cost more. Try your own weight in the gold calculator.

18K price trend

In the last 7 days the 18K price changed by -2.84% and in 30 days by -6.29%. Highest close this month: 376.20 QAR (2026-09-27); lowest: 350.81 QAR (2026-10-23).

How the price is calculated

18K gram price = ounce price (4,016.50 $) ÷ 31.1035 × 18/24 × 3.75 = 352.53 QAR. Compare with 24K, 22K, 21K or read our methodology.

Related pages

Frequently asked questions

What is the 18K gold rate in Qatar today?

The 18 carat gold rate today is 352.53 QAR per gram (96.85 USD).

What is the price of 10 grams of 18K gold?

10 grams of 18K gold cost about 3,525.34 QAR today before making charges.

How pure is 18K gold?

18 karat gold contains 75.0% pure gold (750/1000).