Qatari Riyal Exchange Rates & Converter

Official reference rate · Updated 09:32

—

Popular Qatari Riyal rates

All currencies vs Qatari Riyal

Currency1 QAR =in QAR
SAR Saudi Riyal1.03020.9707
USD US Dollar0.27473.6400
EGP Egyptian Pound15.29580.0654
EUR Euro0.24514.0801
GBP British Pound0.20544.8677
AED UAE Dirham1.00890.9912
KWD Kuwaiti Dinar0.085111.7480
BHD Bahraini Dinar0.10339.6809
OMR Omani Rial0.10569.4669
JOD Jordanian Dinar0.19485.1340
PKR Pakistani Rupee76.08250.0131
INR Indian Rupee26.14310.0383
BDT Bangladeshi Taka33.92970.0295
PHP Philippine Peso17.49470.0572
IDR Indonesian Rupiah4,969.86120.0002
NPR Nepalese Rupee41.82550.0239
LKR Sri Lankan Rupee91.25510.0110
TRY Turkish Lira13.67830.0731
MAD Moroccan Dirham2.69650.3709
YER Yemeni Rial64.89760.0154
SDG Sudanese Pound125.97930.0079
CNY Chinese Yuan1.83450.5451
JPY Japanese Yen43.09670.0232
CHF Swiss Franc0.22654.4144
CAD Canadian Dollar0.38502.5976
AUD Australian Dollar0.39092.5582
MYR Malaysian Ringgit1.12230.8910

About Qatar QAR exchange rates

The QAR is pegged to the US dollar at 3.75, so the QAR rate of every other currency moves with that currency's rate against the dollar. Rates on this page are official reference (mid-market) rates updated daily. Popular pages: QAR to PKR, QAR to INR, QAR to EGP, QAR to BDT and QAR to PHP.

Related pages